State MPs and Councillors

 

Rob Molhoek

State Member for Southport

Phone: 07 5600 1100
Website: http://robmolhoek.com.au/
Email: southport@parliament.qld.gov.au
Address: Shop 2, 24 Musgrave Avenue
Chirn Park QLD 4215

Click here for electorate map of Southport

Michael Crandon

State Member for Coomera

Phone: 07 5560 8100
Website: http://www.crandon4coomera.com.au
Email: coomera@parliament.qld.gov.au
Address: Level 1, 270 Lahrs Road Ormeau

Postal Address: PO BOX 314 Ormeau  QLD  4208

Click here for electorate map of Coomera

Sam O’Connor

State Member for Bonney

Phone: 07 5657 7980
Website: http://www.samoconnormp.com.au
Email: bonney@parliament.qld.gov.au
Address: 102 Imperial Parade, Labrador

Click here for electorate map of Broadwater

 

David Crisafulli 

State Member for Broadwater

Phone: 07 5560 6100
Website:https://www.davidcrisafullimp.com/
Email: broadwater@parliament.qld.gov.au
Address: Shop 20, Hope Island Central, 340 Hope Island Road 4212
Postal: PO Box 758, PARADISE POINT QLD 4216

Click here for electorate map of Broadwater

Meaghan Scanlon

State Member for Gaven

Phone: 07 5560 7100
Email: gaven@parliament.qld.gov.au
Address: 4/12 Ferry Street, Nerang
Postal: PO Box 512 Nerang QLD 4211

Click here for electorate map of Gaven

Mark Boothman

State Member for Theodore

Phone: 07 3445 0100
Website: https://www.markboothman.com
Email: theodore@parliament.qld.gov.au
Address: 3 Cottonwood Place Oxenford 4210
Postal Address: PO BOX 1181 Oxenford 4210

Click here for electorate map of Theodore

 

Gold Coast City Council

www.goldcoast.qld.gov.au

Gold Coast City Councillors

Cr Donna Gates

Division 1 Councillor
Deputy Mayor

Phone: 07 5581 6301
Mobile: 0424 778 999
Fax: 07 5582 8355
Website: Click here
Email: division1@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Address: Council Chambers, 135 Bundall Road Bundall
Postal: PO Box 5042, Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726

Click here to view Division map

Cr William Owen-Jones

Division 2 Councillor

Phone: 07 5582 8555
Mobile: 0412 242 622
Fax: 07 5582 8545
Website: Click here
Email: division2@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Address: Council Chambers, 135 Bundall Road Bundall
Postal: PO Box 5042, Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726

Click here to view Division map

Cr Cameron Caldwell

Division 3 Councillor

Phone: 07 5581 1680
Fax: 07 5577 4028
Website: Click here
Email: division3@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Address: 12 Falkinder Avenue Paradise Point
Postal: PO Box 5042, Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726

Click here to view Division map

Cr Kristyn Boulton

Division 4 Councillor

Phone: 07 5581 6434
Mobile: 0429 772 952
Fax: 07 5581 5292
Website: Click here
Email: division4@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Address: 57 Billington Street, Labrador
Postal: PO Box 5042, Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726

Click here to view Division map


Cr Peter Young

Division 5 Councillor

Phone: 07 5582 8400
Mobile: 0414 180 118
Fax: 5582 8478
Website: Click here
Email: division5@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Address: GCCC Administration Centre, 833 Southport-Nerang Road Nerang
Postal: PO Box 5042, Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726

Click here to view Division map

Cr Dawn Crichlow

Division 6 Councillor

Phone: 07 5581 6280
Mobile: 0414 180 677
Fax: 07 5581 6899
Website: Click here
Email: division6@goldcoast.qld.gov.au
Address: 47 Nerang Street, Southport
Postal: PO Box 5042, Gold Coast Mail Centre QLD 9726

Click here to view Division map